********** Results are Unofficial **********
Last Updated: 5/16/2018 3:05:00 AM
Total Registered Voters in Precincts Voting: 84794
Total Ballots Counted: 27,268
Registered Voter Turnout: 32.16%
Precincts Completed: 64 out of 64
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
  CHRISTINA MCNEIL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,228     69.64
  MICHAEL W SMITH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     689     14.87
  JAMES VANDERMAAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     718     15.49

GOVERNOR
  A J BALUKOFF   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,670     32.65
  PETER DILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82      1.60
  PAULETTE JORDAN   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,363     65.75

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
  KRISTIN COLLUM    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,137     86.75
  JIM FABE    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     632     13.25

SECRETARY OF STATE
  JOSEPH JP CHASTAIN   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,199     25.72
  JILL HUMBLE    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,463     74.28

STATE TREASURER
  WILLIAM TOOMBS    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,935    100.00

ATTORNEY GENERAL
  BRUCE S BISTLINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,013    100.00

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
  ALLEN HUMBLE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     774     16.61
  CINDY WILSON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,887     83.39

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 FOR STATE SENATOR
  EVANGELINE BEECHLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     925    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 FOR STATE SENATOR
  HAROLD F 'RIC' COLES JR    .  .  .  .  .     297     34.82
  EDWARD SAVALA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     556     65.18

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 FOR STATE SENATOR
  CHELLE GLUCH   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,087    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 STATE REP A
  ALLEN SCHMID   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 STATE REP A
  SEAD MURADBEGOVIC    .  .  .  .  .  .  .     876    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 STATE REP A
  PAT DAY HARTWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,090    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 STATE REP B
  CHASE VAN WEERDHUIZEN   .  .  .  .  .  .     113    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 STATE REP B
  CHELSEA GAONA-LINCOLN   .  .  .  .  .  .     931    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 STATE REP B
  BRIAN A ERTZ   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     796    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 STATE REP B
  CHRIS HO    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,161    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 10
  MARINDA LOYD   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 12
  JERRY LANGAN   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     63.10
  TOM LOYD    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     36.90

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 14
  REX HANSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 31
  JESSICA CHILCOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 36
  SUSAN LINCOLN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 39
  ROBERT SOLOMON    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 62
  JOHN K HARTWELL   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 80
  RICHARD AIANI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    100.00
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
  RUSS FULCHER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   8,644     42.27
  ALEX GALLEGOS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     918      4.49
  NICK HENDERSON    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239      1.17
  DAVID H LEROY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,810     18.63
  LUKE MALEK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,946      9.52
  CHRISTY PERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,682     18.01
  MICHAEL SNYDER    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,209      5.91

GOVERNOR
  TOMMY AHLQUIST    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,452     21.13
  HARLEY DELANO BROWN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77      0.37
  DALTON BEN CANNADY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46      0.22
  RAUL LABRADOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   8,559     40.62
  BRAD LITTLE    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   7,182     34.09
  LISA MARIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362      1.72
  STEVE PANKEY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392      1.86

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
  MARV HAGEDORN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,605     18.87
  JANICE MCGEACHIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,785     30.28
  BOB NONINI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,178     16.63
  KELLEY PACKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,859      9.73
  STEVE YATES    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,568     23.91
  CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110      0.58

SECRETARY OF STATE
  LAWERENCE E DENNEY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  17,584    100.00

STATE CONTROLLER
  BRANDON D WOOLF   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  17,215    100.00

STATE TREASURER
  JULIE A ELLSWORTH    .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,891     32.37
  TOM KEALEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,161     33.86
  VICKY J MCINTYRE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,145     33.77

ATTORNEY GENERAL
  LAWRENCE WASDEN   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  17,971    100.00

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
  JEFF DILLON    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   7,410     38.65
  SHERRI YBARRA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  11,764     61.35

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 FOR STATE SENATOR
  ABBY LEE    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     933    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 FOR STATE SENATOR
  JIM RICE    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,781    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 FOR STATE SENATOR
  ZACH BROOKS    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,192     48.37
  PATTI ANNE LODGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,407     51.63

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 FOR STATE SENATOR
  TODD LAKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,699    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 FOR STATE SENATOR
  JEFF C AGENBROAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,261    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 STATE REP A
  RYAN KERBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     609     62.78
  LORRIE L RICHINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361     37.22

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 STATE REP A
  JAROM WAGONER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,705    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 STATE REP A
  JOSH GIBBONS   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,461     39.27
  SCOTT SYME  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,806     60.73

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 STATE REP A
  ROBERT ANDERST    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,628    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 STATE REP A
  BRENT J CRANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,330    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 STATE REP B
  JUDY BOYLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     900    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 STATE REP B
  GREG CHANEY    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,707    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 STATE REP B
  KIRK ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     913     15.32
  SCOTT R BROCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,192     20.00
  DAVID L LINCOLN   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,138     19.09
  TAMMY NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,318     38.89
  KATHRYN RALSTIN   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399      6.69

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 STATE REP B
  RICK D YOUNGBLOOD    .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,633    100.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 STATE REP  B
  GARY E COLLINS    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,885     62.24
  LORI SHEWMAKER    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,750     37.76

COUNTY COMMISSIONER  FIRST DISTRICT
  SID FREEMAN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,727     31.27
  DARIN TAYLOR   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,190     17.42
  LESLIE VAN BEEK   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,449     35.21
  ROBERT VASQUEZ    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,950     16.11

COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DISTRICT
  MIKE PULLIN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   7,018     39.79
  PAM WHITE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  10,619     60.21

COUNTY CLERK
  CHRIS YAMAMOTO    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  17,099    100.00

COUNTY TREASURER
  TRACIE LLOYD   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  17,035    100.00

COUNTY ASSESSOR
  BRIAN R STENDER   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  16,307    100.00

COUNTY CORONER
  JENNIFER CRAWFORD    .  .  .  .  .  .  .   9,862     55.30
  VICKI DEGEUS-MORRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   7,973     44.70

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 01
  ROGER L REYNOLDSON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 03
  SID FREEMAN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 08
  CHRIS YAMAMOTO    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 09
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 10
  SARAH CHANEY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 11
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 12
  COURTNEY THOMPSON    .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 13
  SHIRLEY TAYLOR    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 14
  DARRELL BOLZ   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185     69.29
  SETH ROSQUIST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82     30.71

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 15
  TAMARA STRIKWERDA    .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 16
  JAROM WAGONER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 17
  ROGER JORSTAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 18
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 19
  JOHN CARTER    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 20
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 26
  JASON PHILLIPS    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 27
  CHRISTY PERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 28
  VANCE (VAL) BATTEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 29
  STEVE A KREN   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301     67.04
  CATE TEDESKI   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148     32.96

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 30
  TONY R THOMPSON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 31
  GARRETT PETERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 32
  ZACH BROOKS    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167     60.29
  KRISTEN L WEITZ   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110     39.71

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 33
  MATT DORSEY    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 34
  NANCY D BAXTER    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130     62.50
  JIM CROWE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78     37.50

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 35
  DAVID TAYLOR   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 36
  JOHN BECHTEL   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122     51.26
  DAVID L LINCOLN   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116     48.74

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 37
  SCOTT SYME  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 38
  MELINDA SLOVIACZEK-SMYSER  .  .  .  .  .     134    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 39
  TAMMY NICHOLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 40
  RANDY L BAILEY    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223     54.66
  PAT GALVIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185     45.34

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 41
  GLORIA FAYE GALVIN   .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126     33.07
  JOSH GIBBONS   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255     66.93

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 42
  ALAN D MILLS   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 43
  STEWART HYNDMAN   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 49
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 50
  MACHELE HAMILTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 51
  ERIC W POWERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 52
  HARMONY LAYNE BLACK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101     39.92
  PAMELA D BROWN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152     60.08

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 53
  BRIAN D BISHOP    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170     57.05
  BLAKE JEFFREY  MCDONALD    .  .  .  .  .      73     24.50
  SAVY VARGAS    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     18.46

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 54
  LORAINE K BATT    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     18.63
  SHAUN P HORN   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     13.31
  TODD LAKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179     68.06

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 56
  LAMONT D BOSTROM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 58
  ROBERT ANDERST    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187     56.50
  ROGER L HUNT   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144     43.50

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 60
  MICHAEL MOFFETT   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 62
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 69
  CAROL MOFFETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 71
  VICTOR E RODRIGUEZ   .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 73
  CORY CHAPPELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 74
  RAY MCKENZIE   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 75
  TRACEY J WASDEN   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 76
  MELISSA TRANSTRUM    .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 77
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 78
  BARBARA S HOWARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 79
  TOM DALE    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262     59.41
  ANNETTE WELBURN   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179     40.59

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 80
  SUSAN WONNACOTT   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 81
  TARA A BARLING    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     18.59
  GARY E COLLINS    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341     72.86
  WES W KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40      8.55
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE G. RICHARD BEVAN
  G RICHARD BEVAN   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  20,178    100.00

TO SUCCEED JUDGE DAVID W. GRATTON
  DAVID W GRATTON   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  20,109    100.00

TO SUCCEED JUDGE JESSICA M. LORELLO
  JESSICA M LORELLO    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  20,250    100.00

TO SUCCEED JUDGE BRADLY S. FORD
  BRADLY S FORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  20,220    100.00

TO SUCCEED JUDGE CHRISTOPHER S. NYE
  CHRISTOPHER S NYE    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  20,126    100.00

TO SUCCEED JUDGE GENE A PETTY
  GENE A PETTY   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  19,868    100.00

TO SUCCEED JUDGE GEORGE A. SOUTHWORTH
  GEORGE A SOUTHWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  20,042    100.00

TO SUCCEED JUDGE DAVIS F. VANDERVELDE
  DAVIS F VANDERVELDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  19,965    100.00

TO SUCCEED JUDGE SUSAN E. WIEBE
  SUSAN E WIEBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  20,228    100.00

NAMPA SPECIAL MUNICIPAL BOND ELECTION
  IN FAVOR OF    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   9,542     86.74
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,459     13.26

WILDER LIBRARY PLANT FACILITIES LEVY
  IN FAVOR OF    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219     51.77
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204     48.23

Precincts Completed Precincts Not Completed

01 02 03 07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 26 27 28
29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38
39 40 41 42 43 44 49 50 51 52
53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78
79 80 81 82

City of Nampa
19, 28, 29, 43, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82

Legislative District 09
01, 02, 03

Legislative District 10
07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20

Legislative District 11
26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44

Legislative District 12
49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62

Legislative District 13
69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82

Wilder Free Library District
35, 36, 37, 38

********** Results are Unofficial **********
Last Updated: 5/16/2018 3:05:00 AM
Total Registered Voters in Precincts Voting: 84794
Total Ballots Counted: 27,268
Registered Voter Turnout: 32.16%
Precincts Completed: 64 out of 64